Standings

The ABSP league standings are based upon the scores that were received. Updated standings will be posted as soon as ALL coaches and coordinators report their scores, failure to do so only delays the standings from being updated and posted any sooner.

ARCHDIOCESE OF BALTIMORE SOCCER PROGRAM
ALMOST-FINAL STANDINGS --- 2016 FALL SOCCER SEASON
LEAGUE # 124     (UNDER-10 BOYS)           LEAGUE # 125     (UNDER-10 BOYS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
RED DIVISION RED DIVISION
1 SHG 3 7 3 0 21 1 IHM 4 3 6 1 10
2 IMM CONC 2 7 1 2 23 2 ST. THOMAS 4 1 9 0 3
3 ST. VINCENT 3 7 1 1 22 3 ST. PIUS X 4 5 5 0 15
4 SJF 3 1 8 1 4 4 OLMC 4 6 2 2 20
BLUE DIVISION BLUE DIVISION
5 ST. PHILIP  3 6 3 1 19 5 CATHEDRAL 4 4 4 2 14
6 ST. URSULA 3 0 8 2 2 6 ST. FRANCIS 3 2 8 0 6
7 IMM CONC 3 4 4 1 13 7 OLV 3.5 10 0 0 30
8 OLH 3 3 7 0 9 8 SJC 3 6 3 1 19
LEAGUE # 126     (UNDER-10 BOYS) LEAGUE # 127     (UNDER-10 BOYS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
1 CATHEDRAL 4 8 2 0 24 RED DIVISION
2 ST. VINCENT 4 3 6 1 10 1 CATHEDRAL 4 8 1 0 24
3 IMM CONC 4 4 4 1 13 2 ST. FRANCIS 4 2 7 0 6
4 ST. VINCENT 4 0 8 1 1 3 ST. URSULA 4 9 1 0 27
5 IMM CONC  4 5 5 0 15 4 SJF 4 2 7 1 7
6 IHM 4 7 2 1 22 BLUE DIVISION
5 ST. PHILIP 4 0 10 0 0
LEAGUE # 105     (UNDER-12 BOYS) 6 IHM 4 6 3 1 19
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS 7 OLV 4 3 6 1 10
RED DIVISION 8 ST. CASIMIR 4 7 2 1 22
1 IMM CONC 2 8 0 2 26
2 SJF 2 5 4 1 16
3 ST. VINCENT 2 8 1 1 25
4 OLMC 2.5 0 9 1 1
BLUE DIVISION
5 IHM 3 3 5 2 11
6 ST. FRANCIS 3 3 6 1 10 LEAGUE # 107     (UNDER-12 BOYS)
7 ST. THOMAS 3 5 4 1 16 TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
8 ST. PHILIP 3 3 6 1 10 RED DIVISION
1 IHM 4 7 2 1 22
LEAGUE # 106     (UNDER-12 BOYS) 2 ST. PHILIP 4 0 10 0 0
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS 3 OLV 4 3 7 0 9
1 IMM CONC 3 8 1 1 25 4 ST. FRANCIS 4 6 3 1 19
2 ST. VINCENT 3 6 3 1 19 BLUE DIVISION
3 CATHEDRAL 3 7 3 0 21 5 ST. VINCENT 4 6 2 2 20
4 OLH 3 1 8 1 4 6 ST. URSULA 4 3 7 0 9
5 IMM CONC  3 2 7 1 7 7 SJF 4 3 5 2 11
6 SJC 3 2 4 4 10 8 IHM 4 8 0 2 26
LEAGUE # 85     (UNDER-14 BOYS) LEAGUE # 86     (UNDER-14 BOYS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
1 IHM 1 7 1 2 23 1 ST. URSULA 3 4 5 1 13
2 IMM CONC 2 6 3 1 19 2 ST. VINCENT 3 4 5 1 13
3 SHG 2.5 0 9 0 0 3 ST. MARK 3 10 0 0 30
4 OLMC 2 5 2 3 18 4 OLH 3 0 9 0 0
5 SHG 2.5 2 4 3 9 5 CATHEDRAL 3 4 4 1 13
6 ST. URSULA 2.5 4 5 1 13 6 ST. THOMAS 2 5 4 1 16
LEAGUE # 87     (UNDER-14 BOYS) LEAGUE # 88     (UNDER-14 BOYS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
1 CATHEDRAL 4 3 4 3 12 1 ST. PIUS X 4 3 4 1 10
2 ST. URSULA 4 5 2 3 18 2 IMM CONC 4 5 2 1 16
3 OLV 4 2 7 1 7 3 ST. PHILIP 4 3 5 0 9
4 SJC 4 2 7 1 7 4 SJC 4 1 6 1 4
5 IHM 4 6 2 2 20 5 OLMC 4 6 1 1 19
6 SJF 4 6 2 2 20 6
LEAGUE # 130     (UNDER-10 GIRLS) LEAGUE # 132     (UNDER-10 GIRLS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
RED DIVISION 1 ST. CASIMIR 4 3 6 1 10
1 IMM CONC 2 7 2 1 22 2 ST. PHILIP 4 1 9 0 3
2 SJC 2.5 7 1 2 23 3 CATHEDRAL 4 7 2 1 22
3 IHM 2 10 0 0 30 4 OLMC 4 5 2 3 18
BLUE DIVISION 5 CATHEDRAL 4 8 1 1 25
4 ST. URSULA 3 2 8 0 6 6 ST. FRANCIS 4 3 7 0 9
5 ST. MARK 3 2 7 1 7
6 SSH 2.5 7 3 0 21 LEAGUE # 134     (UNDER-10 GIRLS)
GREEN DIVISION TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
7 SJC 3 1 8 1 4 1 IMM CONC 4 5 3 2 17
8 IHM 3 4 4 2 14 2 SJF 4 2 5 3 9
9 SJF 3 1 8 1 4 3 CATHEDRAL 4 5 5 0 15
10 ST. URSULA 3 4 4 2 14 4 IMM CONC 4 0 10 0 0
5 IHM 4 10 0 0 30
LEAGUE # 110     (UNDER-12 GIRLS) 6 OLV 4 5 4 1 16
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
RED DIVISION
1 SJC 1 8 1 1 25 LEAGUE # 112     (UNDER-12 GIRLS)
2 IHM 1 8 1 1 25 TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
3 SHG 1 6 3 0 18 1 SJC 3 0 7 1 1
4 CATHEDRAL 2.5 4 5 0 12 2 SJF 3 7 1 0 21
BLUE DIVISION 3 CATHEDRAL 3.5 7 1 0 21
5 IMM CONC 3 1 7 2 5 4 IMM CONC 3 2 6 0 6
6 SSH 2.5 4 4 2 14 5 IHM 3 3 4 1 10
7 SJC 2.5 5 3 2 17 6
8 ST. URSULA 3 2 8 0 6
9 ST. VINCENT 3 0 9 1 1
10 IMM CONC 3 6 3 1 19
LEAGUE # 114     (UNDER-12 GIRLS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
RED DIVISION
1 SSH 3.5 3 3 3 12
2 ST. URSULA 4 4 3 3 15
3 IHM 4 7 1 2 23
4 ST. VINCENT 4 1 9 0 3
BLUE DIVISION LEAGUE # 92     (UNDER-14 GIRLS)
5 OLMC 4 1 9 0 3 TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
6 ST. THOMAS 4 8 1 0 24 RED DIVISION
7 OLV 4 5 4 1 16 1 ST. FRANCIS 3 5 1 4 19
8 ST. PIUS X 4 4 3 3 15 2 CATHEDRAL 3.5 5 2 3 18
3 ST. VINCENT 2.5 5 2 3 18
LEAGUE # 90     (UNDER-14 GIRLS) 4 IMM CONC 3 4 2 4 16
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS 5 SHG 2.5 9 0 1 28
1 CATHEDRAL 2.5 1 2 7 10 BLUE DIVISION
2 SJF 2 3 4 3 12 6 SJC 4 2 6 2 8
3 SJC 2 4 4 2 14 7 OLV 4 2 7 1 7
4 IMM CONC 2 7 2 1 22 8 OLMC 4 1 9 0 3
5 ST. VINCENT 1 1 7 2 5 9 IHM 4 3 2 5 14
6 IHM 1 5 2 3 18 10 ST. PIUS X 4 2 7 1 7
REFER TO THE ABSP HANDBOOK FOR THE RULES FOR THE DETERMINATION OF LEAGUE/DIVISION CHAMPIONS.