Standings

The ABSP league standings are based upon the scores that were received. Updated standings will be posted as soon as ALL coaches and coordinators report their scores, failure to do so only delays the standings from being updated and posted any sooner.

ARCHDIOCESE OF BALTIMORE SOCCER PROGRAM
FINAL STANDINGS   ----   2018 FALL SOCCER SEASON
LEAGUE # 124     (UNDER-10 BOYS) LEAGUE # 125     (UNDER-10 BOYS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
RED DIVISION 1 ST. CASIMIR 3 9 0 0 27
1 IMM. CONC. 3 2 2 2 8 2 SSH 3.5 6 1 1 19
2 CC 3 4 2 1 13 3 CATHEDRAL 3.5 0 5 2 2
3 ST. URSULA 3 1 6 2 5 4 OLV 4 2 5 1 7
4 SJF 2 6 0 0 18 5 IHM 3.5 5 4 0 15
BLUE DIVISION 6 ST. URSULA 3.5 0 7 0 0
5 OLMC 3 0 7 0 0
6 ST. FRANCIS 3 2 2 2 8
7 ST. PHILIP 3 6 2 2 20
8 IMM. CONC. 3 3 3 1 10
LEAGUE # 126     (UNDER-10 BOYS) LEAGUE # 127     (UNDER-10 BOYS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
1 OLH 4 1 6 1 4 1 SJF 4 6 0 1 19
2 ST. PIUS X 4 2 6 2 8 2 ST. PHILIP  4 3 4 1 10
3 ST. MARK 4 4 2 1 13 3 SJC 4 2 6 0 6
4 OLV 4 4 5 1 13 4 "BYE"
5 CATHEDRAL 3.5 6 2 0 18 5 IMM. CONC. 4 2 5 1 7
6 SJC 3.5 6 1 0 18 6 CC 4 4 2 1 13
LEAGUE # 105     (UNDER-12 BOYS) LEAGUE # 106     (UNDER-12 BOYS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
RED DIVISION 1 IMM. CONC. 3 4 4 2 14
1 IMM. CONC. 2 4 3 0 12 2 SSH 3 2 6 1 7
2 OLV 1 6 2 1 19 3 OLMC 3.5 4 3 2 14
3 ST. URSULA 2 6 0 2 20 4 CATHEDRAL 3 9 0 1 28
4 CC 2.5 2 5 1 7 5 CC 3 2 6 0 6
BLUE DIVISION 6 ST. URSULA 3 3 5 0 9
5 IHM 3 2 2 2 8
6 SJF 3 1 5 0 3
7 CATHEDRAL  3 4 1 2 14
8 SSH 2 3 3 2 11
9 ST. FRANCIS 3 0 7 0 0
LEAGUE # 107     (UNDER-12 BOYS) LEAGUE # 85     (UNDER-14 BOYS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
RED DIVISION 1 SJF 1 1 4 1 4
1 IHM 4 3 4 0 9 2 IMM. CONC. 2 7 3 0 21
2 OLH 4 7 1 1 22 3 CC 1.5 1 4 1 4
3 ST. CASIMIR 4 0 6 1 1 4 ST. FRANCIS 2 1 6 1 4
4 ST. PHILIP 4 7 1 1 22 5 ST. URSULA 1.5 6 1 0 18
5 SJC 4 7 1 1 22 6 SSH 3 4 2 1 13
BLUE DIVISION
6 SJF 4 3 2 0 9 LEAGUE # 87     (UNDER-14 BOYS)
7 ST. FRANCIS 4 3 4 0 9 TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
8 CC 4 4 3 2 14 RED DIVISION
9 IHM 4 2 8 0 6 1 OLV 4 7 0 1 22
10 ST. URSULA 4 1 7 0 3 2 OLH 4 5 4 0 15
3 ST. PIUS X 4 3 2 2 11
LEAGUE # 86     (UNDER-14 BOYS) 4 ST. PHILIP 4 6 2 0 18
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS 5 SJC 4 2 6 0 6
1 "BYE"   BLUE DIVISION
2 IHM 3 1 4 2 5 6 IMM. CONC. 4 2 6 1 7
3 OLMC 2.5 1 1 2 5 7 IHM 4 6 1 1 19
4 SJC 3.5 2 1 3 9 8 SJC 4 1 8 1 4
5 CC 3 2 1 1 7 9 CATHEDRAL 3 4 2 1 13
6 CATHEDRAL 3 3 2 0 9 10 ST. URSULA 4 1 6 1 4
LEAGUE # 130     (UNDER-10 GIRLS) LEAGUE # 132     (UNDER-10 GIRLS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
RED DIVISION RED DIVISION
1 SSH 1.25 9 0 1 28 1 SJF 4 3 5 1 10
2 IHM 2.5 3 4 3 12 2 SJC 3.75 3 6 1 10
3 SJC 2.5 6 2 1 19 3 IMM. CONC. 4 2 5 1 7
4 SJF 1 7 1 1 22 4 CC 4 3 5 0 9
BLUE DIVISION BLUE DIVISION
5 CC 3 5 4 1 16 5 IHM 3 6 3 0 18
6 CATHEDRAL 3 1 7 1 4 6 SJC 3.5 9 1 0 27
7 IHM 3 3 6 1 10 7 IMM. CONC. 4 7 2 0 21
8 CATHEDRAL 3 1 6 2 5 8 SSH 3 1 7 1 4
9 SJC 3.5 1 6 2 5
10 CATHEDRAL 3 4 4 1 13 NOTE: There is no Champion in the Red Division of League # 132.
LEAGUE # 134     (UNDER-10 GIRLS) LEAGUE # 110     (UNDER-12 GIRLS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
RED DIVISION RED DIVISION
1 "BYE" 1 IHM 1 3 2 3 12
2 ST. URSULA 4 2 5 0 6 2 IHM 1 5 0 3 18
3 ST. MARK 4 4 3 0 12 3 SSH 1.5 7 0 2 23
4 OLMC 4 8 0 0 24 4 SJF 2 1 4 2 5
BLUE DIVISION BLUE DIVISION
5 ST. PHILIP 4 2 6 1 7 5 IMM. CONC. 3 1 8 0 3
6 OLV 4 7 1 1 22 6 CATHEDRAL  3 1 5 3 6
7 ST. FRANCIS 4 3 4 1 10 7 SSH 3.25 1 5 2 5
8 ST. CASIMIR 4 0 7 1 1 8 IMM. CONC. 3 5 0 4 19
9 SJC 2.75 2 2 3 9
LEAGUE # 112     (UNDER-12 GIRLS) LEAGUE # 90     (UNDER-14 GIRLS)
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
RED DIVISION 1 IHM 1 5 4 1 16
1 OLMC 4 5 3 1 16 2 SSH 1.5 4 3 1 13
2 ST. URSULA 3.5 5 4 1 16 3 CATHEDRAL 1 3 5 0 9
3 ST. MARK 4 7 0 1 22 4 IMM. CONC. 2 3 7 0 9
4 CC 3.5 1 6 0 3 5 SJF 1 8 1 0 24
BLUE DIVISION 6 ST. URSULA 2 3 6 0 9
5 SJC 4 7 2 1 22
6 OLV 4 4 4 2 14 LEAGUE # 94     (UNDER-14 GIRLS)
7 IHM 4 2 7 1 7 TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS
8 CATHEDRAL 4 1 6 3 6 RED DIVISION
1 ST. URSULA 3.5 6 1 0 18
LEAGUE # 92     (UNDER-14 GIRLS) 2 ST. PIUS X 4 4 1 0 12
TEAM # NAME RATING WON LOST TIED POINTS 3 SJC 4 2 6 1 7
1 SJC 2 5 5 0 15 4 OLMC 3.5 5 2 1 16
2 CC 2.5 4 5 1 13 BLUE DIVISION
3 IMM. CONC. 3 4 5 1 13 5 ST. PHILIP 4 2 8 0 6
4 CATHEDRAL 3 7 2 1 22 6 OLV 4 4 3 2 14
5 SSH 3 0 10 0 0 7 ST. FRANCIS 4 6 2 1 19
6 SJC 3.25 8 1 1 25 8 IHM 4 1 7 1 4
REFER TO THE ABSP HANDBOOK FOR THE RULES FOR THE DETERMINATION OF LEAGUE/DIVISION CHAMPIONS.